Competition Results

2018

SSG Club Competition – May 12th and 13th

 

Girls Round 1 Results

 

 

 

 

 

Girls Round 2 Results

 

 

 

 

 

Girls Round 3 Results

 

 

 

 

 

Boys Round 1 Results

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boys Round 2 Results

 

 

 

 

 

South West MAG Festival – Barnstaple April 14th and 15th

Voluntary: Floor and Vault

U10

Harry Oakley – Floor – Gold

Harry Oakley – Overall – Silver

U14

William Saunders – Vault – Gold

Open

Tom Saunders – Floor – Gold

Tom Saunders – Vault – Silver

Tom Saunders – Overall – Gold

Team medals 

U10 – Bronze

U12 – Bronze

U14 – Silver

Open – Silver

Compulsory: 6 Piece

U8

Josh Truman – Floor – Bronze

Josh Truman – Rings – Bronze

Josh Truman – P-Bars – bronze

Josh Truman – Overall – 7th of 25

U10

Gilbert T – Floor – Silver

Gilbert T – Vault – Silver

Gilbert T – Overall – 18th of 52

Otto Lake – Overall – 30th of 52

U12

Jonathan Winchcombe – Floor – Bronze

Jonathan also obtained the 3rd lowest deductions for the floor over the entire weekend.

Jonathan Winchcombe – Overall – 16th of 19

2017

C League – End of November

Senior Girls Won the C league division 2 trophy.

The final score is a combination of two highest results from three competitions held through out the year.

Adult Colchester Oct 15th          WCL Oct 1st

 

 

 

 

 

Fromeside Sep 10th               Fromeside Sep 10th             SW NDP Sep 17th

 

 

 

 

SW Grades Qualifiers – Barnstaple September 17th

Boys U9

Gilbert T – 11th Overall

Alex Bell – 24th Overall

Otto Lake – 25th overall

 

SW MAG Apr 17th                        Levels Jul 2nd               British Adults Aug 17th

 

 

 

 

SW MAG Festival – Barnstaple April 28th and 29th

Boys U12 – Voluntary

Boys U10 – Voluntary

Boys U9 – Compulsory

Gilbert T – 31st Overall

2016

The GIRLS regional NDP,  Sunday 19th of June at city of Bristol

11 Entries

2 Distinctions and 2 Commendations –  Grade 5

FB_IMG_1466417010691

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3 Distinctions – Grade 4

1 Distinctions – Grade 1

FB_IMG_1466417000822

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2 Distinctions and 1 Commendation – Grade 3

IMG_20160619_211235

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

South West MAG Festival

Boys U14 Team – Team Gold!

SW_MAG_BouysU14

Mahiro Hoshino

Will Godfrey

Charley Barrett

Saul Peterson-Flynn

Boys U10 Team

Boys U8 individual

Gilbert T – 10th Overall

 

2015

West Country League Finals Publication

WCLteams12015

 

 

 

 

 

Withy King Results Boys U7 Red Comp

 

2013

SSG COMP RESULTS

 

2011

Div 2/3 Results

British Veterans Results

SSG British Veterans Team 2012

 

 

 

 

 

2010

British Veterans Championships Results: Results click here.

Well done SSG Veterans. 15 medalists with 3 British Artistic and Trampoline Champions !!

SSG British Veterans Team 2011