Competition Results

2019

November 24th – WAG – SSG 

 

 

November 10th – MAG – Forest of Dean Gymnastics 

Snr 6 Piece

U13

Jonathan W – 2nd

U12

Gilbert T – 1st

Otto L – 2nd

Fraser J (WW) – 3rd

U10 Jnr

Freddie O – 3rd 

U10 Novice

Izak – 1st

Louis – 2nd

U8

Joshua – 2nd

Austin – 4th

Sebastian – 5th

Floor and Vault

U14

Harry O – 1st

Nathanial T – 2nd

Noah – 3rd

U10 

George

U8

Isaac – 1st

Jake – 2nd

Sebastian – 4th 

WAG

 

Snr Open Competition

 

September 15th – MAG – NDP

U12 L3

Otto L – 14th overall

Gilbert T – 15th Overall

U10 Elite

Joshua T – 3rd overall, gained entry into Nationals

 

July – West Country League

Click here to see the full article here. 

National Grades L4

 

May 10th and 11th – SSG Club Comp

Snr Open

Snr Competition Squad

6 Piece

Floor and Vault

U14 Recreation

U10 Competition Squad

U10 Recreation

U9 Recreation

U7 Competition

Girls

U

 

 

 

April 6th and 7th – South West MAG – Barnstaple

Over 16s – Compulsary

Tom S – Floor – Gold; Rings – Gold: P-Bars – Gold; High Bar – Gold

Eli R – Pommel – Gold; Vault – Gold

Over 12s – Compulsary

Jonathan W – Rings – Bronze & Pommel – Bronze 

U12s – Team Floor and Vault

Overall team Gold

U12s – Compulsary

Otto L – Rings – Bronze

U12s – Floor and Vault

Harry O – Vault – Silver; Floor – Bronze; Overall – Bronze & Team – Gold

U7s – Compulsary

Joshua M – Floor – Silver 

April 7th – WAG – Melksham

Club 6

Talia M – Commendation

Lucy H – Commendation

Zara G – Commendation

Libby C – Pass

Regional 4

Mimi K – Commendation

Hetty T – Commendation

Naomi A – Commendation

Daisy L – – Commendation

 

2018

SSG Club Competition – May 12th and 13th

 

Girls Round 1 Results

 

 

 

 

 

Girls Round 2 Results

 

 

 

 

 

Girls Round 3 Results

 

 

 

 

 

Boys Round 1 Results

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boys Round 2 Results

 

 

 

 

 

South West MAG Festival – Barnstaple April 14th and 15th

Voluntary: Floor and Vault

U10

Harry O – Floor – Gold

Harry O – Overall – Silver

U14

William S – Vault – Gold

Open

Tom S – Floor – Gold

Tom S – Vault – Silver

Tom S – Overall – Gold

Team medals 

U10 – Bronze

U12 – Bronze

U14 – Silver

Open – Silver

Compulsory: 6 Piece

U8

Josh T – Floor – Bronze

Josh T – Rings – Bronze

Josh T – P-Bars – bronze

Josh T – Overall – 7th of 25

 

U10

Gilbert T – Floor – Silver

Gilbert T – Vault – Silver

Gilbert T – Overall – 18th of 52

Otto L – Overall – 30th of 52

U12

Jonathan W – Floor – Bronze

Jonathan also obtained the 3rd lowest deductions for the floor over the entire weekend.

Jonathan W – Overall – 16th of 19

2017

C League – End of November

Senior Girls Won the C league division 2 trophy.

The final score is a combination of two highest results from three competitions held through out the year.

Adult Colchester Oct 15th          WCL Oct 1st

 

 

 

 

 

Fromeside Sep 10th               Fromeside Sep 10th             SW NDP Sep 17th

 

 

 

 

SW Grades Qualifiers – Barnstaple September 17th

Boys U9

Gilbert T – 11th Overall

Alex Bell – 24th Overall

Otto Lake – 25th overall

 

SW MAG Apr 17th                        Levels Jul 2nd               British Adults Aug 17th

 

 

 

 

SW MAG Festival – Barnstaple April 28th and 29th

Boys U12 – Voluntary

Boys U10 – Voluntary

Boys U9 – Compulsory

Gilbert T – 31st Overall

2016

The GIRLS regional NDP,  Sunday 19th of June at city of Bristol

11 Entries

2 Distinctions and 2 Commendations –  Grade 5

FB_IMG_1466417010691

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3 Distinctions – Grade 4

1 Distinctions – Grade 1

FB_IMG_1466417000822

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2 Distinctions and 1 Commendation – Grade 3

IMG_20160619_211235

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

South West MAG Festival

Boys U14 Team – Team Gold!

SW_MAG_BouysU14

Mahiro Hoshino

Will Godfrey

Charley Barrett

Saul Peterson-Flynn

Boys U10 Team

Boys U8 individual

Gilbert T – 10th Overall

 

2015

West Country League Finals Publication

WCLteams12015

 

 

 

 

 

Withy King Results Boys U7 Red Comp

 

2013

SSG COMP RESULTS

 

2011

Div 2/3 Results

British Veterans Results

SSG British Veterans Team 2012

 

 

 

 

 

2010

British Veterans Championships Results: Results click here.

Well done SSG Veterans. 15 medalists with 3 British Artistic and Trampoline Champions !!

SSG British Veterans Team 2011